Ogre United vs FK Auda, Virsliga

Pre-match analysisProbabilities from both teams' history and a goal model, value in the odds, all statistics and the competition context in one place.
Open in Prematch analyzer
Virsliga
?LLWLD
Ogre United
25.10.2026
11:00
?LWDWD
FK Auda
MPWDLGPts
3.FK Auda33197753:3464
10.Ogre United33462333:8118
0'
0'15'30'45'60'75'90'

Minute

Matches?
Venue?
Probability?
Expected goals (model)1.13 : 1.75
History16%28%56%
Model25%24%52%
Days of rest: 8Matches in 14 days: 2Next match: 01.11.26
Days of rest: 5.8Matches in 14 days: 2Next match: 01.11.26

Key probabilities?

Ogre United20%History 16%Model 25%
Draw26%History 28%Model 24%
FK Auda54%History 56%Model 52%
Over 1.578%History 78%Model 78%
Over 2.554%History 53%Model 55%
Over 3.532%History 31%Model 33%
Both teams to score61%History 66%Model 56%
1st half Over 0.574%History 75%Model 73%
Corners Over 9.542%History 38%Model 47%
Cards Over 3.572%History 72%Model –

History = share of matches of both teams in the selected view, averaged. Model = Poisson model from goals scored and conceded by both teams.

Virsliga 2026 in numbers

Matches played165/182
Goals per match2.89
Home wins44%
Draws22%
Away wins34%
Over 2.5 goals55%
Both teams scored55%
Corner kicks9.6